Information about our rentals in Palma
| 🏠Nº of properties | 105 flats, studios and rooms for rent |
| 💵 Minimum monthly price | starting from 310 € |
| ✔️ Verified properties | 37 homes |
| 🎓 Ideal for students | 32 accommodations |
+180k fully-online rentals
Fraud protection
Cancellation protection

1/8
Room in shared 3-bed flat for rent in Foners, Palma

1/13
2-bedroom apartment in El Sindicat, Palma

1/11
2-bedroom flat for rent in Santa Catalina, Palma
2-bedroom apartment for rent in Palma de Mallorca
Room in shared apartment in Palma
2-bedroom apartment for rent in El Terreno, Palma
3-bedroom apartment for rent in Bons Aires, Palma.
Room in a shared 2-bedroom for rent in Son Gotleu
Room in shared 2-bedroom apt for rent, Foners, Palma
Room in shared 3-bedroom flat for rent in Foners, Palma.
Room in 3-bed shared flat for rent, Can Pastilla
Room in shared apartment in Palma
Room for rent in 3-bedroom apartment in Palma, Palma
Room in shared apartment in Palma
Room in a shared flat for rent in Son Canals, Palma.
Room in 3-bed shared flat for rent, Can Pastilla
Apartment in Illes Balears
Room in 3-bed shared flat for rent, Can Pastilla
Apartment for rent in Santa Catalina, Palma
Room in a shared flat in CAS Capiscol, Palma.
2-bedroom apartment for rent in Ponent, Palma
Apartment for rent in Santa Catalina, Palma
3-bedroom apartment for rent in Can Pastilla, Palma
2-bedroom apartment for rent in Llucmajor
Room in shared apartment in Palma
2-bedroom apartment for rent in Llucmajor
2-bedroom apartment for rent in Sant Josep de sa Talaia
3-bedroom apartment for rent in Palma de Mallorca
Apartment for rent in CalviĂ
Apartment for rent in ArtĂ , Illes Balears
2-bedroom apartment for rent in CalviĂ
2-bedroom flat for rent in Pollença, Palma de Mallorca
1-bedroom apartment for rent in SĂłller
Studio for rent in Manacor, Palma de Mallorca
Room in shared apartment in Palma
2-bedroom apartment for rent in Pollença, Mallorca
5-bedroom apartment for rent in Felanitx.
3-bedroom flat for rent in Pollença, Illes Balears
2-bedroom apartment for rent in AlcĂşdia
1-bedroom apartment for rent in Rafal Vell, Palma
2-bedroom apartment for rent in Estellencs
Room in a shared 3-bedroom flat in Manacor
Studio for rent in Son Canals, Palma
1-bedroom apartment for rent in MontuĂŻri
Studio for rent in Llucmajor, Mallorca
Studio for rent in AlcĂşdia
2-bedroom apartment for rent in Santa Eulalia del RĂo
The average availability for our rentals in Palma, Spain, is 44.8% for the next few months
| Month | Average availability |
|---|---|
| Jun 26 | 30.36% |
| Jul 26 | 36.61%(6.25%) |
| Aug 26 | 41.96%(5.35%) |
| Sep 26 | 48.21%(6.25%) |
| Oct 26 | 54.46%(6.25%) |
| Nov 26 | 57.14%(2.68%) |
The month with the most property availability in Palma over the next 6 months is November. On the other hand, June will have the least, with only 30.36% of properties available. Why wait? Your dream home is just a couple of clicks away!
In the last 6 months, the average rental price for our properties in Palma, Spain, has been 1718.2 €
| Month | Average price |
|---|---|
| Nov 25 | 1656.6 €(-0.7%) |
| Dec 25 | 1598.6 €(-3.5%) |
| Jan 26 | 1634.8 €(2.26%) |
| Feb 26 | 1650.4 €(0.96%) |
| Mar 26 | 1666.5 €(0.97%) |
| Apr 26 | 2102.4 €(26.16%) |
In April of 2026, our rentals, of all sizes and types, in Palma changed their average price by 26.16%, reaching 2102.4 €
Most of our tenants in Palma, Spain are 25-40 years old
| Nationality | Percentage |
|---|---|
| Spain | 23.93% |
| Italy | 12.82% |
| Belgium | 11.11% |
| Germany | 7.69% |
Like in any city, it depends on the area, but in Palma, most of our current tenants are 25-40 years old, from Spain, and list Student as their occupation.
Rooms are the top choice for people moving to Palma, Spain.
| Property type | Percentage |
|---|---|
| Rooms | 72.08% |
| Apartments | 16.65% |
| Studios | 11.27% |
Over the last 3 months, people searching for their new home in Palma have shown the most interest in renting Rooms, followed by Apartments. In contrast, Studios seem to be less popular.
This data is sourced from the Spotahome Database. The availability of information in each category is determined by our supply in a specific city and is adjusted based on the selected filters.
| 💵 Minimum monthly price | starting from 310 € |
| ✔️ Verified properties | 37 homes |
| 🎓 Ideal for students | 32 accommodations |